Sesion - Saul-Kati (22).jpg

Zack Steam

Follow your dreams b*tches!

Speaking the truth of his lonely and broken heart, Latin rapper Zack Steam released his first song "Someone new" with the Pop Star Kate Red in February 2022. His First album "Astronaut Emotions" it's on the verge of getting released. It contains songs as "Sorry I won't", "Orange and wine", "No one's gonna fly", "High as a rocket" and many others. His lyrics speak of the heart feeling of living a life of a misfit, a rejected and a fighter but also speak how a heart feels when someone breaks your heart.
Stay tuned for Astronaut Emotions!
Stay tuned for more Zack Steam!

 

Biography

Zack Steam was born in the early 2000’s in Guatemala City. He is an emerging artist that is conquering the world with his music. Zack started releasing music in the past february, hitting many milestones in just a few weeks, with his first single “Someone New”. Zack Steam's music hitted 1.2 M views on Tiktok in just a month. He has had continuous support from College Station in the US, such as Eagle Air, Kutztown stations, WKNC and many more. In Europe and Japan many radios and blogs have supported his music, such as The Ground Blog. He is one of the promises in the music industry. 


He was raised by a christian methodist family in the heart of Latin America. Since he was a little kid, he showed an enormous interest in music, making little performances in the different churches that his parents attended, even when he did not share the faith of his parents. It was a matter of time for him to develop a passion for music. In just a couple months he learned how to play the guitar, after taking courses in the National Conservatory of Guatemala where many masters of the art had studied. 


When he was just 10 years old, he dreamed of becoming a legend, so he started teaching himself how to play piano and bass under one single premise: “If I want to be a legend, I need to give it my all”. Suddenly he started being outstanding over his partners in every aspect. 


When he was 20, her sister Kate Red, came to him communicating her desire of making music. Their un-wealthy family was not able to afford the resources for them to compose their music. Suddenly they started saving money to buy necessary materials for them to work in her dream. At the beginning they believed that making a group called “The RedSteam” was the best idea, but this idea was dissipating. No one of them wanted to be the shadow of the other. 


With many written songs for both of their albums, in a darker night. He and her sister did drugs at their parents house. That night her sister almost died from an overdose. This led them to take action in their music, to take action for their dreams. And a couple weeks after, they released the song “Someone new”. This song was a successful independent release for two misfits in Guatemala City reaching milestones that no one in the place ever achieved. 


The dream is still alive and more ignated than ever. Zack Steam is working on the projects: “Astronaut Emotions”, which will become his first album; and the project “Suffocate”,  Kate’s first album. Zack is working harder than ever to become the legend he dreamed once.

 
 

Facts

All about Zack!

Brooklyn

The city that supported him the most,  with his first single “Someone new”.

Physics

One of the biggest passions on Zack's life is physics. He loves to explore the world and its marvels.

Stage name

Zack's named himself after the character of the famous Disney show "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody"

 
 
artwork.png

Someone New

Lyrics

(I have found someone new)


Now, I'm in a bar

Hot, asking for

A tequila and a ron

Last week somebody

Hot asked me out

I said Hell yes!

Oh my God!

You never knew

Who is this!, no!

He is more than you

Get over it!


Finally (Oh oh)

I have found someone new  (Oh oh)

Someone who makes me feel

Something that you'll never do

Finally (Oh oh)

I have found someone new  (Oh oh)

Someone who makes me feel

Something that you'll never do  (Hey!)


(Something that you'll never do)


Last day was happy

I was finally free

Don't worry anymore

For you damn

Can i be me?  (Can i be me? )

Can i be me?  (Can i be me? )

You never knew

Who i am now

I am more than us

Get over it


Finally (Oh oh)

I have found someone new  (Oh oh)

Someone who makes me feel

Something that you'll never do

Finally (Oh oh)

I have found someone new  (Oh oh)

Someone who makes me feel

Something that you'll never do


(Something that you'll never do)

(I have found someone new baby)


Oh please remember the time

When i saw you the first

I was in love with you

Oh please remember the time

When you left me alone

I couldn't get over you, Oh Damn!


(I have someone new now)

(Oh, oh-oh)

(Something that you'll never do)


Finally (Oh oh)

I have found someone new  (Oh oh)

Someone who makes me feel

Something that you'll never do

Finally (Oh oh)

I have found someone new  (Oh oh)

Someone who makes me feel

Something that you'll never do


(Something that you'll never do)

 
Someone New feat. Kate Red (Lyrics Video)

Someone New feat. Kate Red (Lyrics Video)

Play Video
 
 
Zack Steam 3000 x 3000 copia.jpg
 

Press Kits

Download Now

Orange N' Wine

Press Kit

AWAL autogenerated

 

Contact me